Alocasia devansayana (L.Linden & Rodigas) Engl. [as Colocasia devansayana L.Linden & Rodigas]
cited name:
Colocasia devansayana L.Linden & Rodigas

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 33: t. Illustration (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: devansayanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: devansayanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113922


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Colocasia devansayana L.Linden & Rodigas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia devansayana (L.Linden & Rodigas) Engl. [as Colocasia devansayana L.Linden & Rodigas]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 33: t. Illustration (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iikem93d6h1te0medsv5q0u9p7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 01:37:18
SESSION unix time in : 1576111038
SESSION unix time out: 1576111638
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576111038
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8