Philodendron squamiferum Poeppig
cited name:
Philodendron squamiferum Poeppig

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 33: t. Illustration (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: squamiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: squamiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113911


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron aceriferum Schott
  2. Philodendron crinipes K. Koch
  3. Philodendron crinitum Engl.
  4. Philodendron squamiferum (Schott) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron squamiferum Poeppig
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 33: t. Illustration (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oelirkq5h0ljep8v6p6jporuh7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 03:34:11
SESSION unix time in : 1576377251
SESSION unix time out: 1576377851
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576377251
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36