Cosmianthemum bullatum (N.E. Br.) B.L.Burtt & R.M.Sm. [as Dianthera bullata N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Dianthera bullata N.E. Br.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 33: t. Illustration (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Capparaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bullatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bullatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113910


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dianthera bullata N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cosmianthemum bullatum (N.E. Br.) B.L.Burtt & R.M.Sm. [as Dianthera bullata N.E. Br.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 33: t. Illustration (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rgvqc4pufb90ussgar0iec64n5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 06:35:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576042512
SESSION unix time out: 1576043112
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576042512
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179