Homalomena insignis N.E. Br.
cited name:
Homalomena insignis N.E. Br.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. 560 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: insignis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: insignis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113882


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Homalomena hostifolia Engl.
  2. Homalomena intermedia Ridley
  3. Homalomena nieuwenhuisii Engl. ex Alderw.
  4. Homalomena schismatoglottoides Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Homalomena insignis N.E. Br.
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. 560 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rrk3j5bik43512r1htac94ghe0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 09:16:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575793016
SESSION unix time out: 1575793616
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575793016
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208