Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott var. c.m. hovey [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC. var. c.m. hovey]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. 548 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113870

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott var. c.m. hovey [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC. var. c.m. hovey]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. 548 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c4naf2njnrhlgqgd8oc5mjrl57
SESSION date in: 2019-01-19
SESSION time in: 17:48:49
SESSION unix time in : 1547916529
SESSION unix time out: 1547917129
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547916529
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.32.33