Alocasia scabriuscula N.E. Br. var. imperialis [as Alocasia guttata N.E. Br. var. imperialis]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. Illustration (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scabriusculus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113863

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia guttata N.E. Br.
  2. Alocasia guttata (L.Linden ex N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.
  3. Alocasia imperialis L.Linden ex N.E. Br.
  4. Alocasia villeneuvei L.Linden & Rodigas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia scabriuscula N.E. Br. var. imperialis [as Alocasia guttata N.E. Br. var. imperialis]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. Illustration (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1540036238
current unix time :1540036238
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: