Homalomena metallica (N.E. Br.) Engl. [as Chamaecladon metallicum N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Chamaecladon metallicum N.E. Br.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. 539 (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: metallicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: metallicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113861


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaecladon metallicum N.E. Br.
  2. Curmeria metallica (N.E.Br.) N.E.Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Homalomena metallica (N.E. Br.) Engl. [as Chamaecladon metallicum N.E. Br.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. 539 (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rcalv2s4m6ga6qh2u5r9bovnd1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 15:41:00
SESSION unix time in : 1571319660
SESSION unix time out: 1571320260
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571319660
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25