Boesenbergia ornata (N.E. Br.) R.M.Sm. [as Kaempferia ornata N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Kaempferia ornata N.E. Br.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. 537 (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Zingiberaceae
subfamily: Zingiberoideae
tribe: Hedychieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ornatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113859


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Kaempferia ornata N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Boesenbergia ornata (N.E. Br.) R.M.Sm. [as Kaempferia ornata N.E. Br.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. 537 (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: usfre9tr0fg4vfpjb3ia5m0np4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 18:22:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575566545
SESSION unix time out: 1575567145
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575566545
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219