Leea amabilis Veitch ex Mast. var. splendens
cited name:
Leea amabilis Veitch ex Mast.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. 518 (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Leeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: amabilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113840


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Leea amabilis Linden & Rodigas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leea amabilis Veitch ex Mast. var. splendens
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. 518 (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gdq1d5tgjjviuu4vnf6o0ipot6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 01:35:15
SESSION unix time in : 1576110915
SESSION unix time out: 1576111515
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576110915
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8