Leea amabilis Veitch ex Mast. var. splendens

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. 518 (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Leeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: amabilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113840

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Leea amabilis Linden & Rodigas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leea amabilis Veitch ex Mast. var. splendens
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. 518 (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527342335
current unix time :1527342335
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: