Echeveria gibbiflora DC. var. decora [as Echeveria metallica Lemaire var. decora]
cited name:
Echeveria metallica Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 505 (1883) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: metallicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gibbiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113827


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon gibbiflora (Lemaire) Baker
  2. Echeveria gibbiflora (Lemaire) E.Morren
  3. Echeveria grandis E.Morren
  4. Echeveria metallica Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echeveria gibbiflora DC. var. decora [as Echeveria metallica Lemaire var. decora]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 505 (1883) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b2up9p14ktt97cq27s2in5o6b6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 01:37:24
SESSION unix time in : 1576111044
SESSION unix time out: 1576111644
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576111044
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8