Echeveria gibbiflora DC. var. decora [as Echeveria metallica Lemaire var. decora]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 505 (1883) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: metallicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gibbiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113827

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon gibbiflora (Lemaire) Baker
  2. Echeveria gibbiflora (Lemaire) E.Morren
  3. Echeveria grandis E.Morren
  4. Echeveria metallica Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echeveria gibbiflora DC. var. decora [as Echeveria metallica Lemaire var. decora]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 505 (1883) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527087264
current unix time :1527087264
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: