Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. hort. [as Codiaeum vanoosterzeei Rodigas var. hort.]
cited name:
Codiaeum vanoosterzeei Rodigas

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 502 (1883) [not visible]

drawing: not visible
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vanoosterzeei
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113824


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. hort. [as Codiaeum vanoosterzeei Rodigas var. hort.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 502 (1883) [not visible]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t1098gh35hoe41o38svu039md5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:30:02
SESSION unix time in : 1570998602
SESSION unix time out: 1570999202
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570998602
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.5.157