Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. hort. [as Codiaeum vanoosterzeei Rodigas var. hort.]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 502 (1883) [not visible]

drawing: not visible
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vanoosterzeei
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113824

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. hort. [as Codiaeum vanoosterzeei Rodigas var. hort.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 502 (1883) [not visible]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542575060
current unix time :1542575060
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: