Dossinia marmorata C.Morren [as Anoectochilus lowii R.H. Torrey ex Loudon]
cited name:
Anoectochilus lowii R.H. Torrey ex Loudon

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 501 (1883) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Spiranthoideae
tribe: Erythrodeae
subtribe: Goodyerinae

epithet cited: lowii
epithet recognized: marmoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113823


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anoectochilus lowii E.J.Lowe
  2. Anoectochilus lowii R.H. Torrey ex Loudon
  3. Cheirostylis marmorata (C.Morren) Lindl. ex Lemaire
  4. Ludisia argyroneura Miq.
  5. Macodes lowii (E.J.Lowe) J.J.Wood
  6. Macodes marmorata (C.Morren) Rchb.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dossinia marmorata C.Morren [as Anoectochilus lowii R.H. Torrey ex Loudon]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 501 (1883) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 475ioossm391h3h4il7oetm8c1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 06:34:54
SESSION unix time in : 1576042494
SESSION unix time out: 1576043094
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576042494
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179