Oncidium papilio Lindl. var. echkardtii
cited name:
Oncidium papilio Lindl.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 500 (1883) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Cymbidieae
subtribe: Oncidiinae

epithet cited: papilio
epithet recognized: papilio

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113822


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oncidium papilio Lindl.
  2. Oncidium papilio Rchb.f. ex Lindl.
  3. Oncidium papilio Broadway
  4. Oncidium papilio (Broadway) Hawkes
  5. Oncidium papilio Hook.
  6. Psychopsis latourae (Broadway) H.G.Jones
  7. Psychopsis papilio (Rchb.f. ex Lindl.) Lückel & Jenny
  8. Psychopsis papilio (Broadway) Lückel & Braem
  9. Psychopsis papilio (Broadway) Lückel & Jenny
  10. Psychopsis picta Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oncidium papilio Lindl. var. echkardtii
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 500 (1883) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0pk20aa21hpvaebb4hum25agh1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 19:20:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575656400
SESSION unix time out: 1575657000
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575656400
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182