Hoffmannia ghiesbreghtii (Lemaire) Hemsley var. foliis variegatis [as Campylobotrys ghiesbreghtii Lemaire var. foliis variegatis]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 498 (1883) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Hamelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ghiesbreghtii
epithet recognized: ghiesbreghtii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113820

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Campylobotrys ghiesbreghtii Lemaire
  2. Higginsia ghiesbreghtii (Lemaire) Hook.
  3. Ohigginsia ghiesbrechtii (Lem.) Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hoffmannia ghiesbreghtii (Lemaire) Hemsley var. foliis variegatis [as Campylobotrys ghiesbreghtii Lemaire var. foliis variegatis]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 498 (1883) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542392372
current unix time :1542392372
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: