Pellionia repens (Lour.) Merr.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 479 (1883) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: repens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113799

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia daveauana Godefroy
  2. Elatostema daveauana (N.E. Br.) Hallier f.
  3. Elatostema daveauanum (N.E. Br.) Haller f.
  4. Elatostema gibbosum Kurz
  5. Elatostema pulchrum (N.E. Br.) Hallier f.
  6. Elatostema repens (Lour.) Hallier f.
  7. Elatostema repens (N.E. Br.) H.Schroet.
  8. Elatostema repens (N.E. Br.) H.Schroet.
  9. Pellionia annamica Gagnep.
  10. Pellionia daveauana N.E. Br.
  11. Pellionia deveauana N.E. Br.
  12. Pellionia pulchra N.E. Br.
  13. Polychroa repens Lour.
  14. Procris gibbosa Wall.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pellionia repens (Lour.) Merr.
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 479 (1883) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526915116
current unix time :1526915116
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: