Schismatoglottis acuminatissima Schott var. lansbergiana [as Schismatoglottis lavallei Linden var. lansbergiana]
cited name:
Schismatoglottis lavallei Linden

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 468 (1882) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lavallei
epithet recognized: acuminatissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113788


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Apoballis acuminatissima (Schott) S.Y. Wong & P.C. Boyce
  2. Schismatoglottis concinna Schott
  3. Schismatoglottis concinna N.E. Br.
  4. Schismatoglottis concinna N.E. Br.
  5. Schismatoglottis kurimana Alderw.
  6. Schismatoglottis lansbergiana Linden
  7. Schismatoglottis lavallei Linden
  8. Schismatoglottis lavallei Linden
  9. Schismatoglottis rubrocincta Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schismatoglottis acuminatissima Schott var. lansbergiana [as Schismatoglottis lavallei Linden var. lansbergiana]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 468 (1882) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8h9ro9hu2st8cuad2gm5sgo6t4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 19:24:53
SESSION unix time in : 1571505893
SESSION unix time out: 1571506493
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571505893
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250