Heliconia stricta Huber [as Heliconia aureo-striata Bull.]
cited name:
Heliconia aureo-striata Bull.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 464 (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Heliconioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aureo-striatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113784


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heliconia aureo-striata Bull.
  2. Heliconia biahij Vell.
  3. Heliconia tricolor Abalo & G.Morales
  4. Bihai stricta (Huber) Griggs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heliconia stricta Huber [as Heliconia aureo-striata Bull.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 464 (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b315e8ukuoedjpjrvvrhtb6r26
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 08:47:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576223267
SESSION unix time out: 1576223867
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576223267
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211