Phrynium villosulum Miq. [as Heliconia triumphans Linden ex Rodigas]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 448 (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Heliconioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: triumphans
epithet recognized: villosulus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113766

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Heliconia triumphans Linden ex Rodigas
  2. Heliconiopsis triumphans (Linden ex Rodigas) Nakai
  3. Phrynium basiflorum Ridley
  4. Phrynium basiflorum Ridley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phrynium villosulum Miq. [as Heliconia triumphans Linden ex Rodigas]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 448 (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542445533
current unix time :1542445533
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: