Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum magnificum Linden]
cited name:
Codiaeum magnificum Linden

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 447 (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: magnificus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113765


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum magnificum Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 447 (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7tn8nh7cl15jrql6evvpne1fc7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 13:56:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576414577
SESSION unix time out: 1576415177
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576414578
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8