Aglaonema pictum (Roxb.) Kunth
cited name:
Aglaonema pictum (Roxb.) Kunth

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 445 (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113762


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaonema gracile Schott
  2. Aglaonema pictum Jervis
  3. Aglaonema pictum N.E. Br. ex Engl.
  4. Aglaonema versicolor auct.
  5. Calla picta Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaonema pictum (Roxb.) Kunth
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 445 (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o5602mugd7r5c549efa5rc7id7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 02:05:14
SESSION unix time in : 1576026314
SESSION unix time out: 1576026914
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576026314
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210