Cyrtosperma johnstonii (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br. [as Alocasia johnstonii N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Alocasia johnstonii N.E. Br.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 395 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: johnstonii
epithet recognized: johnstonii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113674


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia johnstonii N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyrtosperma johnstonii (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br. [as Alocasia johnstonii N.E. Br.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 395 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: apm8k554g201rdr1mlun31a682
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 07:17:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574144245
SESSION unix time out: 1574144845
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574144245
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168