Cyrtosperma johnstonii (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br. [as Alocasia johnstonii N.E. Br.]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 395 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: johnstonii
epithet recognized: johnstonii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113674

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia johnstonii N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyrtosperma johnstonii (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br. [as Alocasia johnstonii N.E. Br.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 395 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534519521
current unix time :1534519521
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: