Dracaena fragrans (L.) Ker Gawl. [as Dracaena lindenii Linden ex André]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 384 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lindenii
epithet recognized: fragrans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113663

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aletris fragrans L.
  2. Aloe fragrantissima Jacq.
  3. Cordyline fragrans (L.) Planchon
  4. Dracaena albanensis Sander ex Mast.
  5. Dracaena aureolus W.Bull ex Mast.
  6. Dracaena broomfieldii Sander ex Mast.
  7. Dracaena broomfieldii Sander ex Mast.
  8. Dracaena butayei De Wild.
  9. Dracaena deisteliana Engl.
  10. Dracaena deremensis Engl.
  11. Dracaena deremensis Engl.
  12. Dracaena ensifolia Regel
  13. Dracaena fragrans (Rodigas) E.Morren
  14. Dracaena fragrans (W.Bull) O.F.Cook
  15. Dracaena fragrans Wacha ex Siebert
  16. Dracaena janssensii Mast.
  17. Dracaena latifolia Siebert
  18. Dracaena lindenii Linden ex André
  19. Dracaena massangeana Rodigas
  20. Dracaena smithii Baker ex Hook.f.
  21. Dracaena steudneri Engl.
  22. Dracaena ugandensis Baker
  23. Dracaena victoria W.Bull
  24. Pleomele deremensis (Engl.) N.E. Br.
  25. Pleomele fragrans (L.) Salisb.
  26. Pleomele smithii (Baker ex Hook.f.) N.E. Br.
  27. Pleomele ugandensis (Baker) N.E. Br.
  28. Sansevieria fragrans (L.) Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracaena fragrans (L.) Ker Gawl. [as Dracaena lindenii Linden ex André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 384 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526886111
current unix time :1526886111
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: