Schismatoglottis calyptrata (Roxb.) Zoll. & Moritzi [as Colocasia neoguineensis Linden ex André]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 380 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: neoguineensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: calyptratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113659

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia neoguineensis (Linden ex André) Sieber & Voss
  2. Calla calyptrata Roxb.
  3. Colocasia humilis Hassk.
  4. Colocasia neoguineensis Linden ex André
  5. Homalomena calyptrata (Roxb.) Kunth
  6. Schismatoglottis acutangula Engl.
  7. Schismatoglottis angustifolia Alderw.
  8. Schismatoglottis bitaeniata Engl.
  9. Schismatoglottis calyptrata Engl.
  10. Schismatoglottis calyptrata Ridley ex Engl.
  11. Schismatoglottis calyptratoides Alderw.
  12. Schismatoglottis cordifolia Ridley
  13. Schismatoglottis djamuensis Engl.
  14. Schismatoglottis dorensis Gibbs
  15. Schismatoglottis emarginata Engl.
  16. Schismatoglottis hellwigiana Engl.
  17. Schismatoglottis hellwigiana Engl.
  18. Schismatoglottis klossii Ridley
  19. Schismatoglottis longipes Miq.
  20. Schismatoglottis maculata Alderw.
  21. Schismatoglottis muluensis M.Hotta
  22. Schismatoglottis neoguineensis (Linden ex André) N.E. Br.
  23. Schismatoglottis nieuwenhuisii Engl.
  24. Schismatoglottis parvifolia Alderw.
  25. Schismatoglottis picta Schott
  26. Schismatoglottis potamophila Alderw.
  27. Schismatoglottis pseudocalyptrata Alderw.
  28. Schismatoglottis riparia Schott
  29. Schismatoglottis ruttenii Alderw.
  30. Schismatoglottis sublaxiflora Alderw.
  31. Colocasia tenuifolia Engl.
  32. Colocasia vanvuurenii Alderw.
  33. Colocasia variegata N.E. Br.
  34. Colocasia calyptrata (Roxb.) K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schismatoglottis calyptrata (Roxb.) Zoll. & Moritzi [as Colocasia neoguineensis Linden ex André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 380 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527087095
current unix time :1527087095
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: