Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Baronne J. de Rothschild [as Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook. var. Baronne J. de Rothschild]
cited name:
Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 365 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113644


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Baronne J. de Rothschild [as Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook. var. Baronne J. de Rothschild]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 365 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1jt0u6rufqa7uihcelfdosvbn4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 06:08:55
SESSION unix time in : 1576213735
SESSION unix time out: 1576214335
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576213735
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254