Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Baronne J. de Rothschild [as Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook. var. Baronne J. de Rothschild]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 365 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113644

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Baronne J. de Rothschild [as Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook. var. Baronne J. de Rothschild]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 365 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519248133
current unix time :1519248133
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: