Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana var. superba
cited name:
Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 359 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guttatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113638


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bertolonia guttata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana var. superba
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 359 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nto4o3k57fdn34et6d0dbr3r76
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 00:12:44
SESSION unix time in : 1575760364
SESSION unix time out: 1575760964
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575760365
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182