Pseuderanthemum carruthersii (Seemann) Guillaumin [as Eranthemum schomburgkii auct.]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 349 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: schomburgkii
epithet recognized: carruthersii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113626

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eranthemum atropurpureum W.Bull
  2. Eranthemum aureoreticulatum B.S.Williams
  3. Eranthemum aureoreticulatum Hook.f.
  4. Eranthemum carruthersii Seemann
  5. Eranthemum nigrescens W.Bull
  6. Eranthemum nigrum Linden
  7. Eranthemum reticulatum W.Bull
  8. Eranthemum reticulatum A.de Vos
  9. Eranthemum schomburgkii auct.
  10. Eranthemum tricolor W.Bull
  11. Pseuderanthemum atropurpureum (W.Bull) Radlk.
  12. Pseuderanthemum atropurpureum (W. Bull) L.H. Bailey
  13. Pseuderanthemum carruthersii (W. Bull) Fosberg
  14. Pseuderanthemum reticulatum Radlk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseuderanthemum carruthersii (Seemann) Guillaumin [as Eranthemum schomburgkii auct.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 349 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519281926
current unix time :1519281926
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: