Meryta sonchifolia (Linden) Linden & André
cited name:
Meryta sonchifolia (Linden) Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 340 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sonchifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sonchifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113619


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia sonchifolia Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Meryta sonchifolia (Linden) Linden & André
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 340 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rn0u9dsok45sv6g7mh7h9ct7r0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 02:07:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576112829
SESSION unix time out: 1576113429
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576112829
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8