Dieffenbachia bausei Regel

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 338 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bausei
epithet recognized: bausei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113617

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dieffenbachia picta (Regel) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dieffenbachia bausei Regel
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 338 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534876547
current unix time :1534876547
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: