Begonia rex Putz. var. m. chrétien
cited name:
Begonia rex Putz.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 335 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rex
epithet recognized: rex

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113614


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Platycentrum rex (Putz.) Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia rex Putz. var. m. chrétien
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 335 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 37712lo10dgqtt0jadl74lsd31
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 19:53:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575658436
SESSION unix time out: 1575659036
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575658436
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182