Pseudodracontium lacourii (Linden & André) N.E. Br. [as Amorphophallus lacourii Linden & André]
cited name:
Amorphophallus lacourii Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 25: t. 316 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lacourii
epithet recognized: lacourii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113590


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amorphophallus lacourii Linden & André
  2. Pseudodracontium anomalum N.E. Br.
  3. Pseudodracontium siamense Gagnep.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudodracontium lacourii (Linden & André) N.E. Br. [as Amorphophallus lacourii Linden & André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 25: t. 316 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8uva0ebqud9b9bqt60tb23dn34
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 14:49:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576417761
SESSION unix time out: 1576418361
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576417761
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8