Guzmania lindenii (André) Mez [as Massangea lindenii André]
cited name:
Massangea lindenii André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 25: t. 309 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lindenii
epithet recognized: lindenii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113583


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caraguata lindenii (André) Baker
  2. Massangea lindenii André
  3. Schlumbergeria lindenii (André) E.Morren

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Guzmania lindenii (André) Mez [as Massangea lindenii André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 25: t. 309 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vk5v4m8o1du2g2ren9mmc4uqu6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 18:44:43
SESSION unix time in : 1575567883
SESSION unix time out: 1575568483
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575567883
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219