Homalomena wallisii Regel [as Curmeria wallisii (Regel) Masl.]
cited name:
Curmeria wallisii (Regel) Masl.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 25: t. 303 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: wallisii
epithet recognized: wallisii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113577


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Curmeria wallisii (Regel) Masl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Homalomena wallisii Regel [as Curmeria wallisii (Regel) Masl.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 25: t. 303 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jekjtgmddboc4nctikahaddun3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 13:57:39
SESSION unix time in : 1576414659
SESSION unix time out: 1576415259
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576414659
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8