Dracaena goldieana W.Bull ex Mast. & Moore
cited name:
Dracaena goldieana W.Bull ex Mast. & Moore

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 25: t. 300 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: goldieanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: goldieanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113574


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pleomele goldieana (W.Bull ex Mast. & Moore) N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracaena goldieana W.Bull ex Mast. & Moore
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 25: t. 300 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e27cr28qds53ebfgu70mv48hg0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 02:39:45
SESSION unix time in : 1576114785
SESSION unix time out: 1576115385
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576114785
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8