Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. elongatum [as Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook. var. elongatum]
cited name:
Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 299 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113573


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. elongatum [as Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook. var. elongatum]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 299 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2htpc6ic1riv46vnf28oh3htp3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 08:55:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575791754
SESSION unix time out: 1575792354
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575791755
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208