Guzmania musaica (Linden & André) Mez [as Caraguata musaica (Linden & André) Linden & André]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 268 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: musaicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: musaicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113540

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Billbergia musaica Regel
  2. Caraguata musaica (Linden & André) Linden & André
  3. Guzmania musaica L.B.Sm.
  4. Guzmania musaica H.E.Luther
  5. Guzmania musaica H.E.Luther
  6. Guzmania musaica Cutak
  7. Massangea musaica (Linden & André) E.Morren
  8. Tillandsia musaica Linden & André

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Guzmania musaica (Linden & André) Mez [as Caraguata musaica (Linden & André) Linden & André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 268 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534728327
current unix time :1534728327
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: