Philodendron gloriosum André
cited name:
Philodendron gloriosum André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 262 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gloriosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gloriosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113534


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium gloriosum K.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron gloriosum André
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 262 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1m8ugtfab892guvond2irqsqv1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 07:04:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576217042
SESSION unix time out: 1576217642
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576217042
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254