Piper decurrens C. DC. [as Artanthe decurrens E.Fourn.]
cited name:
Artanthe decurrens E.Fourn.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 239 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Piperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: decurrens
epithet recognized: decurrens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113511


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artanthe decurrens E.Fourn.
  2. Piper gracilipedunculum Trel.
  3. Piper leptoneuron C. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Piper decurrens C. DC. [as Artanthe decurrens E.Fourn.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 239 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jcptek9usvh2snamebpt3kvrc3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 15:15:58
SESSION unix time in : 1571318158
SESSION unix time out: 1571318758
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571318158
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25