Dieffenbachia bowmannii Carrière var. illustris [as Dieffenbachia latimaculata Linden & André var. illustris]
cited name:
Dieffenbachia latimaculata Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 234 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latimaculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bowmannii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113506


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dieffenbachia baumannii Engl.
  2. Dieffenbachia latimaculata Linden & André

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dieffenbachia bowmannii Carrière var. illustris [as Dieffenbachia latimaculata Linden & André var. illustris]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 234 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hkm5vnn15mo4h9go9rm0eq08v6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 00:17:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575760674
SESSION unix time out: 1575761274
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575760674
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182