Aphelandra aurantiaca (Scheidw.) Lindl. [as Aphelandra sinitzini Linden]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 231 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sinitzini
epithet recognized: aurantiacus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113503

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aphelandra acutifolia Nees
  2. Aphelandra aurantiaca Van Houtte
  3. Aphelandra aurantiaca Standl.
  4. Aphelandra bullata H. Wendl.
  5. Aphelandra fascinator Linden & André
  6. Aphelandra glischrochlamys Leonard
  7. Aphelandra leiophylla Leonard
  8. Aphelandra lonchochlamys Leonard
  9. Aphelandra nana Leonard
  10. Aphelandra paraensis Lindau
  11. Aphelandra phalacra Leonard
  12. Aphelandra repanda Nees
  13. Aphelandra roezlei (Van Houtte) Carrière
  14. Aphelandra sciophila Mart. ex Nees
  15. Aphelandra simplex Lindau
  16. Aphelandra uribei Leonard
  17. Harrachia repanda Mart. ex Nees

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aphelandra aurantiaca (Scheidw.) Lindl. [as Aphelandra sinitzini Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 231 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519042167
current unix time :1519042167
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: