Miconia vittata (Linden & André) Cogn. [as Clidemia vittata Linden & André]
cited name:
Clidemia vittata Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 22: t. 219 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vittatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vittatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113489


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Clidemia vittata Linden & André
  2. Miconia capitata Ule

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Miconia vittata (Linden & André) Cogn. [as Clidemia vittata Linden & André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 22: t. 219 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dcuq7563jrbplpde328eec2i26
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 09:02:21
SESSION unix time in : 1575792141
SESSION unix time out: 1575792741
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575792141
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208