Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton bellulus Linden & André]
cited name:
Croton bellulus Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 22: t. 210 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bellulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113480


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton bellulus Linden & André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 22: t. 210 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jcdeh3u5opei6962k3p6tktte4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 19:13:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575656015
SESSION unix time out: 1575656615
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575656015
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182