Aphelandra aurantiaca (Scheidw.) Lindl. [as Aphelandra fascinator Linden & André]
cited name:
Aphelandra fascinator Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 21: t. 164 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fascinator
epithet recognized: aurantiacus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113434


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aphelandra acutifolia Nees
  2. Aphelandra aurantiaca Van Houtte
  3. Aphelandra aurantiaca Standl.
  4. Aphelandra bullata H. Wendl.
  5. Aphelandra fascinator Linden & André
  6. Aphelandra glischrochlamys Leonard
  7. Aphelandra leiophylla Leonard
  8. Aphelandra lonchochlamys Leonard
  9. Aphelandra nana Leonard
  10. Aphelandra paraensis Lindau
  11. Aphelandra phalacra Leonard
  12. Aphelandra repanda Nees
  13. Aphelandra roezlei (Van Houtte) Carrière
  14. Aphelandra sciophila Mart. ex Nees
  15. Aphelandra simplex Lindau
  16. Aphelandra uribei Leonard
  17. Harrachia repanda Mart. ex Nees

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aphelandra aurantiaca (Scheidw.) Lindl. [as Aphelandra fascinator Linden & André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 21: t. 164 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qddcjqsm07f0oju8ruf7ril0e1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 18:11:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575565900
SESSION unix time out: 1575566500
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575565901
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219