Philodendron melanochrysum Linden & André
cited name:
Philodendron melanochrysum Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 20: t. 149 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: melanochrysus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: melanochrysus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113421


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron andreanum Devansaye
  2. Philodendron grandidens auct.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron melanochrysum Linden & André
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 20: t. 149 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g2jbkfahpb1p0ub2g7baaqsdv4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 18:12:34
SESSION unix time in : 1575565954
SESSION unix time out: 1575566554
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575565954
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219