Miconia tiri Triana var. trifasciata [as Miconia pulverulenta DC. var. trifasciata]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 20: p. 197, t. 148 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulverulentus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tiri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113420

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Miconia pulverulenta DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Miconia tiri Triana var. trifasciata [as Miconia pulverulenta DC. var. trifasciata]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 20: p. 197, t. 148 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519091705
current unix time :1519091705
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: