Homalomena picturata (Linden & André) Regel [as Curmeria picturata Linden & André]
cited name:
Curmeria picturata Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 20: t. 121 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: picturatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: picturatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113405


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Curmeria picta auct.
  2. Curmeria picturata Linden & André

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Homalomena picturata (Linden & André) Regel [as Curmeria picturata Linden & André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 20: t. 121 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vd7glr6amcvfg7fuvoedsb5rc2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 15:05:21
SESSION unix time in : 1571317521
SESSION unix time out: 1571318121
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571317521
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25